2019 Minnesota High School Football Tournament

Lakeville North 9, Shakopee 7

Champlin Park 34, Rosemount 7

Wayzata 38, Centennial 14

Lakeville South 38, Mounds View 14

Lakeville North vs. Champlin Park, 7 p.m.

Wayzata vs. Lakeville South, 7 p.m.

Seminfinal winners, 7 p.m.

Coon Rapids 14, Spring Lake Park 2

Chaska 35, Mahtomedi 7

Elk River 58, Moorhead 55

St. Thomas Academy 21, Owatonna 0

Coon Rapids (8-3), vs. Chaska (10-1), 2 p.m.

Elk River (11-1) vs. St. Thomas Academy (10-1), 7 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.

Hutchinson 52, Fridley 14

Rocori 35, Delano 7

Winona 24, Simley 14

St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha/Blake 48, Chisago Lakes 29

St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha/Blake (11-0) vs. Hutchinson, 4:30 p.m.

Rocori vs. Winona (11-0), 4:30 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.

Dassel-Cokato 26, Cannon Falls 22

Jackson County Central 31, Waseca 21

Pierz 58, Perham 16

Annandale 33, Esko 13

Annandale (11-1) vs. Dassel-Cokato (9-3), 2 p.m.

Pierz (12-0)vs. Jackson County Central (11-0), , 4:30 p.m.

Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

Paynesville 56, Moose Lake/Willow River 8

Caledonia 56, Pipestone 14

Barnesville 28, Osakis 6

Minneapolis North 26, Blue Earth Area 20

Paynesville vs. Minneapolis North (11-0), 2 p.m.

Barnesville (12-0), vs. Caledonia (12-0) 11:30 a.m.

Championship

Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

BOLD 33, Deer River 12

Blooming Prairie 42, Springfield 20

Ada-Borup 20, Underwood 8

Browerville-Eagle Valley 33, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 6

BOLD (12-0) vs. Browerville-Eagle Valley (10-1), 9 a.m.

Ada-Borup (10-1), vs. Blooming Prairie (11-0), 11:30 a.m.

Semifinal winners, 10 a.m.

Mountain-Iron Buhl 42, South Ridge 6

Hancock 32, Renville County West 20

Win-E-Mac 48, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 6

Mountain Lake Area 42, Grand Meadow 12

Mountain-Iron Buhl vs. Hancock, 11:30 a.m.

Win-E-Mac vs. Mountain Lake Area, 9 a.m.

Semifinal winners, 10 a.m.<<

Associated Press

Associated Press

More Sports

KBJR 6 Weather Authority

Ashland
36°
Hayward
34°
Superior
33°
Hibbing
30°
International Falls
32°
Grand Marais
32°
Ironwood
34°
Siren
Solon Springs
34°
Munising
34°
Brainerd
33°
Bemidji
32°
Aitkin
30°
Silver Bay
34°
Cloquet
Cook
30°
Ely
32°
Grand Rapids
31°
Mora
34°
Moose Lake
32°
Orr
Two Harbors
Hinckley
36°
Connect with KBJR 6
Top Sports Stories
Scroll to top
Skip to content