Thursday’s Scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

4A Section 1=

Championship=

Lakeville North 84, Rochester John Marshall 50

4A Section 3=

Championship=

Eastview 82, Burnsville 64

4A Section 4=

Championship=

East Ridge 71, Cretin-Derham Hall 45

4A Section 7=

Championship=

Cambridge-Isanti 61, Blaine 51

4A Section 8=

Championship=

Maple Grove 77, Buffalo 64

3A Section 1=

Championship=

Austin 57, Northfield 54

3A Section 2=

Championship=

Waseca 63, Mankato East 54

3A Section 3=

Championship=

Holy Angels 85, St. Thomas Academy 78

3A Section 4=

Championship=

Mahtomedi 58, Totino-Grace 49

3A Section 5=

Championship=

Monticello 56, Big Lake 54

3A Section 6=

Championship=

DeLaSalle 78, Waconia 63

3A Section 7=

Championship=

Princeton 91, Hibbing 76

2A Section 7=

Championship=

Esko 58, Pequot Lakes 45

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

State Tournament=

Class 4A=

Consolation Semifinal=

Forest Lake 49, Shakopee 39

Maple Grove 47, Lakeville North 26

Semifinal=

Hopkins 75, Centennial 51

Stillwater 65, Eastview 52

Class 3A=

Consolation Semifinal=

Hibbing 63, Fergus Falls 58

Marshall 49, Austin 44

Semifinal=

Becker 68, Robbinsdale Cooper 66

DeLaSalle 61, Holy Angels 59

Class 2A=

Consolation Semifinal=

Holy Family Catholic 64, St. Peter 59, OT

Proctor 41, Redwood Valley 38

Class 1A=

Quarterfinal=

Goodhue 50, Mountain Iron-Buhl 48

Heritage Christian Academy 67, Ada-Borup/Norman County West 59

Menahga 65, BOLD 54

Minneota 66, Red Lake 46

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

Associated Press

Associated Press

More Sports

KBJR 6 Weather Authority

Ashland
29°
Hayward
34°
Superior
29°
Hibbing
32°
International Falls
22°
Grand Marais
21°
Ironwood
27°
Siren
37°
Solon Springs
32°
Munising
29°
Brainerd
38°
Bemidji
31°
Aitkin
34°
Silver Bay
28°
Cloquet
28°
Cook
30°
Ely
27°
Grand Rapids
34°
Mora
37°
Moose Lake
32°
Orr
30°
Two Harbors
28°
Hinckley
36°
Connect with KBJR 6
Top Sports Stories
Scroll to top
Skip to content