Monday’s Scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alden-Conger 61, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 45

Anoka 73, Minneapolis Henry 53

Ashby 61, Pelican Rapids 45

Avail Academy 75, LILA 49

Bagley 72, Fertile-Beltrami 70

Becker 65, Little Falls 53

Belle Plaine 72, New Ulm 53

Big Lake 65, Monticello 62

Blaine 70, Coon Rapids 50

Blooming Prairie 61, Goodhue 59

Byron 56, Stewartville 50

Carlton 89, Cherry 63

Cass Lake-Bena 71, Red Lake 59

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 73, Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop 46

Cromwell 72, Two Harbors 48

Duluth Marshall 91, Cook County 86, OT

East Central 53, McGregor 39

Fulda 77, Edgerton 50

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau, Wis. 64, Rushford-Peterson 59

Hayfield 76, LeRoy-Ostrander 59

Hiawatha Collegiate 88, Groves Academy 54

Hibbing 77, Cloquet 48

Hope Academy 71, Minnesota Transitions 55

Irondale 69, Robbinsdale Armstrong 67

Jackson County Central 72, Spirit Lake, Iowa 71, 2OT

Kaleidoscope Charter 56, Metro Schools College Prep 54

Kingsland 54, Fillmore Central 46

Lake Park-Audubon 51, Park Christian 38

Lewiston-Altura 90, Luther, Wis. 76

Madelia 49, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 36

Maple Grove 55, Waconia 50

Maple Lake 58, Kimball 54

Marshall 71, Redwood Valley 52

Martin County West 61, Nicollet 57

Melrose 85, New London-Spicer 82

Minneapolis Edison 89, Minneapolis Washburn 68

Minneota 90, Adrian 44

Mounds Park Academy 68, Community of Peace 54

Mountain Lake Area 103, Windom 76

Murray County Central 71, Red Rock Central 69

New Prague 79, Hastings 69

Osseo 66, Andover 43

Park (Cottage Grove) 90, Brooklyn Center 77

Pequot Lakes 80, Detroit Lakes 67

Pine Island 57, Chatfield 42

Pine River-Backus 90, Laporte 59

Renville County West 88, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 79

Rochester Lourdes 79, Kenyon-Wanamingo 46

Rockford 64, Watertown-Mayer 53

Roseau 72, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 37

Rothsay 54, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 45

Southwest Minnesota Christian 74, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 71

Spring Grove 52, Grand Meadow 32

St. Croix Prep 81, New Life Academy 65

St. Peter 70, Sibley East 39

Stephen-Argyle 60, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 56

United South Central 59, Blue Earth Area 58

Wabasha-Kellogg 61, Winona Cotter 49

West Lutheran 58, PACT Charter 55

White Bear Lake 55, Mounds View 49

Willmar 74, Rocori 47

Zimmerman 94, Milaca 72

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 69, Bethlehem Academy 50

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Anoka 50, Minneapolis South 49

Big Lake 55, Monticello 41

Buffalo 66, Chisago Lakes 49

Caledonia 69, Southland 40

Centennial 56, Maple Grove 40

Christian Life 50, Twin Cities Academy 47

Climax/Fisher 51, Blackduck 48

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 71, Community Christian 31

Cloquet 46, Duluth East 42

Coon Rapids 50, Blaine 49

Cromwell 70, Two Harbors 29

Crosby-Ironton 66, Moose Lake/Willow River 44

Dawson-Boyd 53, Central Minnesota Christian 48

Deer River 72, North Woods 45

Dover-Eyota 73, Rushford-Peterson 44

East Central 50, Floodwood 38

Eden Valley-Watkins 63, Paynesville 30

Elk River 53, Andover 28

Ellsworth 50, Adrian 47

Esko 67, Eveleth-Gilbert 33

Fillmore Central 69, Spring Grove 58

Foley 52, Aitkin 43

Goodhue 65, Pine Island 50

Hancock 51, Battle Lake 35

Hinckley-Finlayson 64, Ogilvie 60

Holy Angels 81, Visitation 51

Hopkins 89, Becker 54

Houston 51, La Crescent 35

Isle 57, Wrenshall 34

Jordan 71, Sibley East 40

Kasson-Mantorville 65, Austin 61

Kelliher/Northome 72, Hill City 55

Kimball 59, Pierz 52

Kingsland 44, Randolph 39

Lac qui Parle Valley 37, MACCRAY 28

Lakeview 51, Canby 37

LeRoy-Ostrander 69, Wabasha-Kellogg 51

Mabel-Canton 45, Lanesboro 32

Maple River 60, LeSueur-Henderson 41

Marshall 81, Redwood Valley 44

McGregor 59, Onamia 58

Menahga 62, Browerville/Eagle Valley 19

Minneapolis Roosevelt 58, St. Paul Academy 52

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 72, Madelia 45

Mountain Lake Co-op 67, Windom 49

Nicollet/Loyola 60, Immanuel Lutheran 41

Norwood-Young America 64, Belle Plaine 47

Park Christian 66, Lake Park-Audubon 62

Pine River-Backus 92, Laporte 24

Red Lake 75, Cass Lake-Bena 66

Red Lake Falls 64, Lake of the Woods 58

Red Wing 74, Owatonna 33

Robbinsdale Armstrong 76, Irondale 22

Rochester Lourdes 77, Kenyon-Wanamingo 51

Rush City 57, Minneapolis North 44

Sacred Heart 63, Kittson County Central 62

Sleepy Eye 45, St. James Area 44

Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 67, AC/GE 55

South Ridge 73, Chisholm 27

Spring Lake Park 80, Blake 47

St. Croix Lutheran 69, Columbia Heights 36

St. Croix Prep 49, New Life Academy 28

St. Paul Como Park 87, St. Paul Humboldt 49

St. Paul Highland Park 55, St. Paul Harding 44

St. Peter 53, Blue Earth Area 49

Stephen-Argyle 64, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 29

Stewartville 77, Byron 40

Underwood 51, Brandon-Evansville 32

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 58, Northern Freeze 43

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 74, Cleveland 48

White Bear Lake 54, Mounds View 50

Winona Cotter 56, Chatfield 41

Yellow Medicine East 68, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 45

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 72, Triton 55

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Eden Valley-Watkins vs. Norwood-Young America, ccd.

Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop vs. St. Clair, ccd.

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg vs. Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart, ppd.

Paynesville vs. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, ccd.

Red Rock Central vs. Cedar Mountain/Comfrey, ppd. to Feb 16th.

Royalton vs. Maple Lake, ppd. to Feb 16th.

Wabasso vs. Cedar Mountain/Comfrey, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

Associated Press

Associated Press

More Sports

KBJR 6 Weather Authority

Ashland
24°
Hayward
22°
Superior
26°
Hibbing
24°
International Falls
25°
Grand Marais
23°
Ironwood
23°
Siren
Solon Springs
23°
Munising
27°
Brainerd
27°
Bemidji
17°
Aitkin
25°
Silver Bay
28°
Cloquet
27°
Cook
27°
Ely
27°
Grand Rapids
26°
Mora
19°
Moose Lake
28°
Orr
27°
Two Harbors
27°
Hinckley
21°
Connect with KBJR 6
Top Sports Stories
Scroll to top
Skip to content