Saturday’s Scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

AC/GE 50, Cleveland 34

Alexandria 77, Becker 59

Barnesville 70, Park Rapids 46

Bemidji 60, Sartell-St. Stephen 54

Blaine 71, Duluth East 57

Christ’s Household of Faith 58, Spring Grove 52

Clearbrook-Gonvick 95, Climax/Fisher 79

Crookston 70, Thief River Falls 57

Delano 62, Willmar 58

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 72, Hillcrest Lutheran 47

Elk River 71, St. Cloud Tech 53

Faribault 66, Red Wing 48

Frazee 77, Underwood 61

Hancock 77, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 29

Hawley 75, Warroad 48

Hinckley-Finlayson 66, International Falls 50

Houston 72, Kenyon-Wanamingo 55

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 64, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 46

Kingsland 73, LeRoy-Ostrander 52

Lakeview 57, Red Rock Central 43

Lakeville South 50, Totino-Grace 42

Mankato Loyola 49, Madelia 39

Maple Lake 55, Maple River 38

Melrose 57, Eden Valley-Watkins 47

Minnetonka 84, St. Thomas Academy 70

Minnewaska 70, Breckenridge 62

Moorhead 88, Monticello 77

Mound Westonka 62, Dassel-Cokato 32

Mountain Lake Area 73, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 62

NCEUH 70, Lake Park-Audubon 46

New London-Spicer 105, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 77

Paynesville 61, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 52

Pelican Rapids 76, Park Christian 59

Perham 69, Holy Family Catholic 51

Pine City 92, Two Harbors 51

Pipestone 50, Fairmont 48

Prior Lake 79, Bloomington Jefferson 54

Red Lake County 54, Kittson County Central 38

Rochester John Marshall 63, Rochester Mayo 58, OT

Sacred Heart 68, Roseau 66

Sauk Centre 76, Rockford 61

Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 67, Sleepy Eye 50

St. Charles 96, Southland 56

St. Cloud Cathedral 79, Esko 50

St. Paul Highland Park 79, South St. Paul 61

Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC 93, St. Clair 59

Upsala 72, Braham 56

Wayzata 60, Robbinsdale Armstrong 48

Winona 65, Northfield 51

Yellow Medicine East 57, Minneota 55

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

AC/GE 58, St. Clair 52

Ada-Borup/Norman County West 54, Parkers Prairie 49

Alexandria 67, Becker 66

Andover 60, Duluth East 22

Belle Plaine 45, Southwest Christian (Chaska) 42

Bemidji 63, Crookston 47

Blue Earth Area 61, Maple River 31

Central Minnesota Christian 68, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 43

Christ’s Household of Faith 55, Minneapolis Edison 23

DeLaSalle 70, Concordia Academy 49

Dover-Eyota 57, Southland 49

Duluth Denfeld 51, Chisholm 46

Eden Valley-Watkins 53, Menahga 42

Ely 65, Eveleth-Gilbert 58, OT

Fairmont 65, St. James Area 38

Grand Rapids 85, Cloquet 72

Hopkins 82, Aquinas, Wis. 61

Houston 79, LeRoy-Ostrander 38

International Falls 82, Duluth Marshall 80, 2OT

Kindred, N.D. 58, Barnesville 34

Kittson County Central 60, Red Lake County 39

Mayer-Lutheran 65, Blake 54

Minneapolis North 55, Minneapolis Washburn 32

Minnetonka 52, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 40

Moorhead 71, Monticello 69

New London-Spicer 77, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 41

New Ulm Cathedral 72, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 59

Nicollet/Loyola 68, Cleveland 59

Providence Academy 55, Anoka 45

Red Rock Central 53, Lakeview 37

Robbinsdale Cooper 72, St. Louis Park 68, OT

Rochester Lourdes 76, Triton 40

Rochester Mayo 64, Rochester John Marshall 61, OT

Sauk Centre 69, Rockford 47

St. Anthony 60, St. Agnes 38

St. Croix Prep 61, St. Paul Academy 23

St. Michael-Albertville 69, Elk River 67

Tri-City United 64, Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop 45

Waseca 58, New Ulm 36

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 65, Hillcrest Lutheran 48

Winona Cotter 62, Lewiston-Altura 47

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

Associated Press

Associated Press

More Sports

KBJR 6 Weather Authority

Ashland
15°
Hayward
Superior
14°
Hibbing
International Falls
Grand Marais
Ironwood
15°
Siren
Solon Springs
Munising
18°
Brainerd
12°
Bemidji
10°
Aitkin
10°
Silver Bay
10°
Cloquet
12°
Cook
12°
Ely
10°
Grand Rapids
10°
Mora
Moose Lake
10°
Orr
Two Harbors
10°
Hinckley
12°
Connect with KBJR 6
Top Sports Stories
Scroll to top
Skip to content