Skip to Content

Friday’s Scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Ada Forest Hills Eastern 60, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 50

Adrian Madison 61, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 44

Akron-Fairgrove 39, Caseville 31

Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 74, Plymouth Christian 55

Allendale 87, Sparta 41

Alma 69, Birch Run 46

Alpena 63, Gaylord 54

Ann Arbor Pioneer 57, Bedford 40

Ann Arbor Skyline 53, Ann Arbor Huron 40

Baldwin 75, Walkerville 38

Bath 63, Portland St. Patrick 48

Battle Creek Harper Creek 54, Hastings 52

Battle Creek Lakeview 62, Kalamazoo Central 50

Battle Creek Pennfield 60, Marshall 55

Battle Creek St. Philip 70, Climax-Scotts 56

Bay City John Glenn 37, Midland 32

Bayfield, Wis. 64, Ironwood City Gogebic Michigan 55

Beaverton 69, Pinconning 32

Bellevue 81, Colon 36

Benzie Central 71, Buckley 52

Big Rapids 66, Newaygo 35

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 72, Ann Arbor Greenhills 57

Bloomfield Hills Roeper 55, Whitmore Lake 48

Bloomingdale 76, Eau Claire 65

Boyne City 74, East Jordan 46

Breckenridge 63, Blanchard Montabella 55

Brethren 85, Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy 45

Bridgeport 84, Freeland 39

Bridgman 57, Berrien Springs 45

Brownstown Woodhaven 85, Dearborn Edsel Ford 66

Buchanan 61, Parchment 53

Burton Bentley 72, Burton Atherton 69

Byron Center 58, Holland Christian 51

Cadillac 54, Traverse City West 46

Calhoun Christian 62, Marshall 40

Calhoun Christian 62, Marshall Academy 40

Calumet 55, West Iron County 49

Camden-Frontier 86, North Adams-Jerome 30

Carney-Nadeau 54, Stephenson 27

Carrollton 68, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 58

Carson City-Crystal 37, Merrill 19

Cass City 58, Vassar 40

Cassopolis 58, White Pigeon 44

Cedar Springs 56, Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 44

Centreville 60, Marcellus 50

Charlevoix 55, Elk Rapids 36

Cheboygan 66, Newberry 44

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 67, Allen Park Cabrini 42

Clawson 36, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 29

Clinton 61, Sand Creek 45

Clio 53, Corunna 49

Coldwater 63, Parma Western 51

Coloma 65, Saugatuck 48

Croswell-Lexington 69, Imlay City 34

Crystal Falls Forest Park 61, Eben Junction Superior Central 58

DeWitt 77, Lansing Everett 73, OT

Dearborn 86, Livonia Churchill 67

Dearborn Divine Child 58, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 51

Deckerville 61, Genesee 54

Detroit Edison(DEPSA) 76, Detroit University Prep 53

Detroit Jalen Rose 75, Taylor Prep 57

Detroit Loyola 78, Macomb Lutheran North 74

Detroit Loyola 78, Macomb Lutheran North 74

Detroit U-D Jesuit 57, Warren De La Salle 50

Dollar Bay 68, Ontonagon 50

Durand 66, Byron 54

East Grand Rapids 58, Wayland Union 52

East Jackson 65, Addison 47

East Lansing 64, Holt 57

Eaton Rapids 66, Charlotte 34

Ecorse 67, Detroit University Science 55

Engadine 73, DeTour 66

Escanaba 73, Rapid River 41

Essexville Garber 60, Standish-Sterling 51

Fairview 49, AuGres-Sims 46

Fennville 69, Gobles 48

Fife Lake Forest Area 46, Bellaire 36

Flat Rock 49, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 39

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 67, Lapeer 49

Flint Kearsley 67, Fenton 62

Flushing 48, Holly 44

Frankenmuth 53, Saginaw Swan Valley 44

Fulton-Middleton 60, Dansville 56

Gabriel Richard Catholic 52, Royal Oak Shrine 37

Gaylord St. Mary 72, Onaway 39

Gibraltar Carlson 73, Trenton 59

Gladwin 69, Farwell 65

Goodrich 61, Ortonville Brandon 51

Grand Blanc 34, Flint Powers 33

Grand Haven 59, Rockford 58

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 66, Coopersville 26

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 61, Lowell 36

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 62, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 22

Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 65, Muskegon Mona Shores 44

Grand Rapids Northview 61, Greenville 28

Grand Rapids South Christian 70, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 64

Grand River Prep 46, West Michigan Aviation 30

Grandville Calvin Christian 86, Belding 56

Hamilton 55, Zeeland East 46

Hannahville Indian 64, Ojibwe Charter 46

Hanover-Horton 57, Grass Lake 44

Harbor Springs 65, Kalkaska 57

Hartford 64, Mendon 60

Hartland 58, Canton 53

Haslett 78, Fowlerville 70

Hemlock 46, Saginaw Nouvel 38

Hillsdale Academy 81, Jackson Christian 37

Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 43, Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 40

Holland West Ottawa 55, Grandville 37

Holton 65, White Cloud 49

Hopkins 78, Kelloggsville 59

Houghton 81, Hancock 62

Howell 60, Salem 27

Hudsonville 76, East Kentwood 56

Hudsonville Unity Christian 57, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 53

Indian River-Inland Lakes 66, Mancelona 52

Iron Mountain 84, Gwinn 51

Jackson 69, Tecumseh 52

Jackson Northwest 55, Jackson Lumen Christi 43

Jenison 60, Grand Rapids Union 31

Johannesburg-Lewiston 64, Central Lake 30

Jonesville 62, Concord 46

Kalamazoo Hackett 75, Galesburg-Augusta 34

Kalamazoo Heritage Christian 49, Factoryville Christian 34

Kinde-North Huron 60, Bay City All Saints 58

Kingsley 67, Leland 57

Kingston 55, Dryden 30

L’Anse 54, Lake Linden-Hubbell 47

Laingsburg 76, Potterville 74

Lake Fenton 57, Owosso 55

Lake Orion 48, Birmingham Seaholm 37

Lansing Catholic 82, Portland 55

Lansing Eastern 57, Williamston 50

Lansing Sexton 60, Ionia 57

Leslie 56, Lansing Christian 40

Lincoln-Alcona 40, Rogers City 30

Linden 80, Swartz Creek 65

Litchfield 52, Burr Oak 39

Livonia Stevenson 62, Livonia Franklin 46

Ludington 57, Manistee 33

Mackinaw City 61, Alba 33

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 55, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 46

Maple City Glen Lake 69, Onekama 25

Marion 44, Manistee Catholic Central 38

Mason 52, St. Johns 30

Mason County Eastern 58, Mesick 42

Memphis 53, Marlette 39

Midland Bullock Creek 70, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 52

Milan 73, Carleton Airport 70

Milford 40, Walled Lake Central 32

Morenci 61, Britton-Deerfield 51

Morley-Stanwood 59, Kent City 51

Mount Pleasant 64, Saginaw Heritage 51

Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 71, Coleman 53

Munising 52, Rock Mid Peninsula 35

Muskegon 64, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 55

Napoleon 69, Vandercook Lake Jackson 58

Negaunee 76, Ishpeming 46

New Boston Huron 47, Monroe Jefferson 34

New Lothrop 48, Mount Morris 28

Novi Christian 66, Livonia Clarenceville 58

Ojibwe Charter 64, Hannahville Indian 46

Okemos 60, Lansing Waverly 41

Orchard Lake St. Mary’s 61, Birmingham Brother Rice 42

Oscoda 97, Whittemore-Prescott 45

Otsego 81, Plainwell 57

Paw Paw 64, Allegan 50

Pentwater 49, Bear Lake 41

Perry 67, Vermontville Maple Valley 37

Petersburg Summerfield 47, Erie-Mason 33

Pewamo-Westphalia 67, Saranac 14

Pickford 71, Brimley 67, OT

Pinckney 39, Adrian 31

Pittsford 45, Athens 41

Plymouth 61, Northville 53

Pontiac 46, Rochester 42

Portage Central 66, Niles 43

Quincy 72, Homer 58

Reading 60, Union City 34

Redford Thurston 51, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 40

Reed City 65, Howard City Tri-County 53

Reese 75, Elkton-Pigeon Bay Port Laker 47

Republic-Michigamme 46, Baraga 40

Richland Gull Lake 51, Battle Creek Central 50

Rochester Adams 57, Oxford 29

Rochester Hills Christian School 74, Midland Calvary Baptist 57

Romulus 50, Redford Union 37

Saline 68, Monroe 44

Sanford-Meridian 56, Clare 51

Sault Ste Marie 62, Rudyard 50

Schoolcraft 75, Kalamazoo Christian 39

Shepherd 61, Harrison 34

South Lyon East 41, Walled Lake Western 29

Southfield Christian 81, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 24

Spring Lake 62, Comstock Park 49

Springport 54, Bronson 33

St. Ignace LaSalle 55, Cedarville 53

St. Louis 52, Millington 45

Stanton Central Montcalm 65, Fremont 59

Stevensville Lakeshore 59, Portage Northern 46

Stockbridge 41, Olivet 35

Suttons Bay 44, Frankfort 38

Tawas 62, Mio-Au Sable 56

Taylor 45, Allen Park 34

Traverse City Central 48, Petoskey 43

Traverse City St. Francis 58, Grayling 24

Troy 74, Farmington 72

Unionville-Sebewaing 56, Caro 44

Utica Ford 59, Sterling Heights 39

Vestaburg 65, Ashley 53

Wakefield-Marenisco 68, Three Lakes, Wis. 46

Waldron 60, Tekonsha 46

Wayne Memorial 46, Dearborn Fordson 28

Webberville 63, Morrice 50

Westland John Glenn 51, Belleville 45

Westwood 66, Manistique 65

Wolverine 59, Alanson 53

Wyandotte Roosevelt 56, Lincoln Park 43

Wyoming 62, Grand Rapids Christian 61

Wyoming Godwin Heights 72, Wyoming Lee 49

Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 60, Holland Calvary 55

Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 60, Holland Calvary 55

Ypsilanti Lincoln 68, Dexter 45

Zeeland West 59, Holland 48

Zion Christian 40, Grand Rapids Wellspring 25

Detroit Public School league Tournament=

Championship=

Detroit Cass Tech 66, Detroit Douglass 41

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Academy Of Inkster vs. Detroit HFA, ccd.

Port Huron vs. Port Huron Northern, ccd.

Westland Huron Valley Lutheran vs. Lutheran Westland, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adrian Lenawee Christian 61, Tol. Christian, Ohio 48

Adrian Madison 51, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 38

Akron-Fairgrove 39, Caseville 31

Allegan 46, Paw Paw 36

Allendale 42, Sparta 32

Ann Arbor Huron 55, Ann Arbor Skyline 46

Auburn Hills Avondale 67, Troy 37

Battle Creek Central 55, Richland Gull Lake 29

Battle Creek Harper Creek 58, Hastings 21

Bedford 40, Ann Arbor Pioneer 33

Berkley 52, Pontiac 9

Big Rapids 30, Newaygo 29

Birmingham Seaholm 50, Farmington 40

Boyne City 41, East Jordan 37

Brighton 58, Novi 21

Brownstown Woodhaven 57, Dearborn Edsel Ford 28

Buchanan 52, Parchment 30

Burton Bentley 49, Burton Atherton 18

Byron 66, Durand 17

Byron Center 53, Holland Christian 41

Caro 58, Unionville-Sebewaing 38

Centreville 40, Marcellus 26

Charlevoix 36, Elk Rapids 22

Climax-Scotts 39, Battle Creek St. Philip 34, OT

Comstock Park 71, Spring Lake 69

Concord 48, Jonesville 35

Cooks Big Bay de Noc 38, Mackinac Island 30

Corunna 52, Clio 24

DeWitt 64, Lansing Everett 24

Dearborn 53, Livonia Churchill 35

East Grand Rapids 72, Wayland Union 36

East Kentwood 53, Hudsonville 46

East Lansing 71, Holt 30

Eaton Rapids 40, Charlotte 29

Erie-Mason 54, Hudson 22

Evart 65, Houghton Lake 62

Fairview 50, AuGres-Sims 16

Fenton 53, Flint Kearsley 48, OT

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 55, Lapeer 39

Flushing 47, Holly 23

Frankenmuth 47, Saginaw Swan Valley 41

Fremont 43, Stanton Central Montcalm 38

Garden City 38, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 24

Gobles 62, Fennville 37

Goodrich 54, Ortonville Brandon 32

Grand Blanc 34, Flint Powers 33

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 45, Coopersville 20

Grand Rapids Christian 57, Wyoming 39

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 43, Lowell 28

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 62, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 22

Grand Rapids South Christian 61, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 51

Grand River Prep 46, West Michigan Aviation 30

Grandville Calvin Christian 51, Belding 30

Grant 54, Remus Chippewa Hills 29

Greenville 26, Grand Rapids Northview 24

Hamilton 48, Zeeland East 33

Hamilton 48, Zeeland East 33

Harper Woods 46, Hamtramck 39

Hart 51, North Muskegon 38

Hartford 48, Mendon 25

Hartland 59, Canton 13

Haslett 55, Fowlerville 24

Hemlock 46, Saginaw Nouvel 39

Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 36, Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 21

Holland Black River 47, Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 29

Holland West Ottawa 53, Grandville 27

Hopkins 49, Kelloggsville 33

Howard City Tri-County 57, Reed City 54

Howell 60, Salem 27

Hudsonville Unity Christian 49, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 37

Ida 53, Dundee 23

Imlay City 52, Croswell-Lexington 34

Ionia 75, Lansing Sexton 20

Ithaca 37, St. Charles 22

Jackson 52, Tecumseh 47

Jackson Northwest 58, Jackson Lumen Christi 37

Jenison 60, Grand Rapids Union 31

Kalamazoo Christian 54, Schoolcraft 45

Kalamazoo Hackett 34, Galesburg-Augusta 18

Kalkaska 58, Harbor Springs 26

Kent City 42, Morley-Stanwood 30

Lake City 63, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 29

Lake Fenton 80, Owosso 40

Lakeview 62, Kalamazoo Central 50

Lansing Catholic 47, Portland 43, OT

Lansing Christian 52, Leslie 42

Lansing Waverly 50, Okemos 46

Leroy Pine River 50, Beal City 38

Lincoln Park 63, Wyandotte Roosevelt 57

Livonia Stevenson 48, Livonia Franklin 33

Ludington 53, Manistee 20

Manton 75, Roscommon 33

Marquette 52, Kingsford 32

Marshall 54, Battle Creek Pennfield 21

Mattawan 40, St. Joseph 31

Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 38, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 36

Millington 37, St. Louis 17

Mio-Au Sable 49, Whittemore-Prescott 44

Montague 61, Shelby 41

Morrice 60, Webberville 15

Muskegon Mona Shores 52, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 11

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 60, Muskegon 41

New Lothrop 68, Mount Morris 23

North Branch 44, Algonac 42

North Farmington 39, Lake Orion 29

Ojibwe Charter 61, Hannahville Indian 34

Onsted 50, Hillsdale 13

Parma Western 49, Coldwater 39

Perry 52, Vermontville Maple Valley 35

Plainwell 39, Otsego 32

Plymouth 43, Northville 30

Portage Central 36, Niles 31

Quincy 36, Homer 17

Ravenna 45, Mason County Central 25

Reading 49, Union City 33

Rochester 44, Ferndale 27

Rochester Adams 53, Oxford 45

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 53, Detroit Country Day 13

Rockford 48, Grand Haven 38

Romulus 58, Redford Union 18

Royal Oak 33, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 23

Saginaw Heritage 46, Mount Pleasant 30

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 61, Carrollton 18

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 61, Midland Bullock Creek 37

Saugatuck 56, Coloma 18

South Lyon East 71, Walled Lake Western 52

Southfield A&T 51, Bloomfield Hills 39

Southfield Christian 53, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 36

Springport 54, Bronson 33

St. Johns 38, Mason 21

Standish-Sterling 60, Essexville Garber 50

Stevensville Lakeshore 41, Portage Northern 37

Stockbridge 47, Olivet 34

Swartz Creek 47, Linden 36

Taylor 45, Allen Park 34

Trenton 44, Gibraltar Carlson 30

Vicksburg 47, Dowagiac Union 23

Walled Lake Central 42, Milford 24

Wayne Memorial 73, Dearborn Fordson 43

West Bloomfield 58, Clarkston 43

Westland John Glenn 51, Belleville, Wis. 45

Westland John Glenn 54, Belleville 45

Westwood 66, Manistique 35

White Pigeon 38, Cassopolis 37

Whitmore Lake 72, Bloomfield Hills Roeper 40

Williamston 67, Lansing Eastern 15

Wolverine 81, Alanson 16

Wyoming Godwin Heights 55, Wyoming Lee 13

Zeeland West 46, Holland 15

Zion Christian 40, Grand Rapids Wellspring 25

Catholic School League Bishop Bracket=

First Round=

Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 41, Warren Regina 23

Dearborn Divine Child 57, Macomb Lutheran North 23

Detroit Public School League Tournament=

Championship=

Detroit Renaissance 81, Detroit Cass Tech 55

MAC Tournament=

Silver/Bronze Division Quarterfinal=

St. Clair Shores South Lake 47, Hazel Park 41

Union College Tournament=

Andrews Academy 42, Gem State Adventist, Idaho 7

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Bloomingdale vs. Eau Claire, ccd.

Waterford Mott vs. South Lyon, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

KBJR logo

Associated Press

Skip to content