Skip to Content

Friday’s Scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Abbotsford 71, Assumption 61

Amherst 62, Port Edwards 54

Arrowhead 67, Oconomowoc 60

Ashwaubenon 74, Sheboygan South 68

Bangor 83, Wonewoc-Center 34

Bay Port 65, Green Bay Southwest 52

Bayfield 64, Ironwood City Gogebic Michigan, Mich. 55

Belmont 46, Cassville 41

Black Hawk 46, Pecatonica 30

Blair-Taylor 59, Nekoosa 38

Bloomer 61, Spooner 30

Brookfield Central 78, Hamilton 73

Brookfield East 58, Menomonee Falls 44

Burlington 63, Elkhorn Area 57

Cameron 65, Barron 47

Cedar Grove-Belgium 72, Sheboygan Christian 58

Cedarburg 63, Slinger 51

Clear Lake 79, Shell Lake 38

Crivitz 80, Saint Thomas Aquinas 39

Cudahy 65, South Milwaukee 63

Cumberland 57, Hayward 43

DeForest 53, Sauk Prairie 37

Eau Claire Memorial 82, Chippewa Falls 60

Eau Claire North 76, Menomonie 49

Edgewood 69, Oregon 59

Franklin 54, Oak Creek 49

Germantown 69, West Allis Nathan Hale 55

Gibraltar 74, Saint Lawrence Seminary 40

Gillett 46, Lena 40

Grafton 97, Port Washington 83

Greendale 73, Wisconsin Lutheran 63

Gresham Community 48, Almond-Bancroft 45

Hilbert 72, Manitowoc Lutheran 69

Hillsboro 59, New Lisbon 55

Holmen 49, Aquinas 46

Homestead 65, Hartford Union 42

Howards Grove 64, Mishicot 43

Hurley 76, Mellen 67, OT

Kenosha Bradford 59, Racine Park 56

Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 77, Racine Lutheran 65

Kenosha Tremper 63, Racine Horlick 54

Kettle Moraine 92, Waukesha South 61

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 105, Hope Christian 66

Kiel 61, Mayville 59

Kohler 68, Westby 54

La Crosse Central 83, Sparta 36

Lake Country Lutheran 76, Living Word Lutheran 39

Lake Holcombe 89, Cornell 80

Luck 69, Siren 55

Luxemburg-Casco 65, Southern Door 58

Manitowoc Lincoln 70, Sheboygan North 46

Marathon 78, Phillips 59

Medford Area 67, Mosinee 49

Menasha 88, Green Bay West 66

Milton 66, Monona Grove 64

Milwaukee Carmen Northwest 64, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 56

Milwaukee Lutheran 95, Brown Deer 78

Milwaukee Pulaski 72, Milwaukee Pulaski/Arts 53

Milwaukee School of Languages 80, Kenosha Reuther 42

Milwaukee South 37, Milwaukee Riverside University 35

Monroe 61, Fort Atkinson 47

Monticello 83, Albany 30

Mount Horeb 62, Beaver Dam 56

Mukwonago 58, Catholic Memorial 46

Muskego 72, Waukesha West 49

Necedah 81, Brookwood 33

Neenah 78, Oshkosh West 61

New Auburn 77, Winter 25

New London 53, Green Bay East 49

Nicolet 91, West Bend West 50

Northwestern 67, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 66

Notre Dame 69, De Pere 66

Onalaska 75, Tomah 23

Oneida Nation 65, Niagara 24

Oostburg 74, Ozaukee 58

Potosi 64, River Ridge 63, OT

Prentice 76, Newman Catholic 70

Racine Case 80, Kenosha Indian Trail 68

Reedsburg Area 75, Baraboo 52

Rhinelander 58, Antigo 53

River Falls 94, Rice Lake 44

Royall 56, Cashton 55

Seymour 82, Xavier 78

Sheboygan Area Luth. 100, Random Lake 48

Shorewood 46, Greenfield 45

Solon Springs 72, Butternut 56

South Shore 56, Washburn 55

St. Croix Falls 75, Frederic 48

St. Mary Catholic 84, Reedsville 64

Tigerton 44, Marion 16

Union Grove 81, Delavan-Darien 44

Wakefield-Marenisco, Mich. 68, Three Lakes 46

Watertown 48, Stoughton 46

Waunakee 75, Portage 29

Wauwatosa West 65, Wauwatosa East 55

West De Pere 56, Shawano 55

Westosha Central 59, Badger 34

Whitefish Bay 73, West Bend East 64

Whitnall 65, Pius XI Catholic 58

Wilmot Union 83, Waterford 60

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adams-Friendship 58, Wautoma 32

Algoma 54, Southern Door 46

Amery 45, Somerset 43

Appleton West 45, Oshkosh West 43

Arrowhead 62, Oconomowoc 43

Ashwaubenon 45, Sheboygan South 40

Assumption 64, Abbotsford 21

Auburndale 45, Athens 37

Bay Port 59, Green Bay Southwest 41

Belleville 65, Wisconsin Heights 62

Brillion 56, Roncalli 50

Brodhead 49, East Troy 33

Brookfield Central 78, Hamilton 73

Brookfield East 59, Menomonee Falls 45

Clear Lake 78, Shell Lake 37

Clinton 68, Big Foot 36

Clintonville 55, Fox Valley Lutheran 54

Columbus Catholic 44, Loyal 38

Cuba City 63, Southwestern 32

Dodgeville 66, Lancaster 62

Eleva-Strum 66, Melrose-Mindoro 43

Elk Mound 45, Durand 44

Fennimore 49, Boscobel 36

Florence 47, Tomahawk 29

Fond du Lac 38, Oshkosh North 34

Freedom 69, Waupaca 17

Germantown 90, West Allis Nathan Hale 51

Gibraltar 43, Sevastopol 40

Gilman 50, Flambeau 47

Glenwood City 56, Spring Valley 45

Grafton 73, Port Washington 27

Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 51, Oconto 30

Greenfield 74, Shorewood 61

Greenwood 44, Owen-Withee 42

Gresham Community 48, Almond-Bancroft 45

Homestead 65, Hartford Union 42

Horicon 67, Lourdes Academy 56

Hortonville 71, Neenah 48

Hustisford 70, Wayland Academy 32

Janesville Parker 43, Madison West 16

Kenosha Bradford 54, Racine Park 39

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 53, Plymouth 47

Kewaunee 49, Peshtigo 25

Kickapoo 52, Ithaca 31

Kiel 52, New Holstein 39

Kimberly 59, Kaukauna 49

La Farge 62, Weston 54

Lake Holcombe 60, Cornell 38

Lake Mills 66, Poynette 43

Lakeland 70, Northland Pines 30

Little Chute 41, Denmark 34

Lodi 47, Columbus 39

Luck 63, Siren 46

Madison La Follette 53, Verona Area 51

Madison Memorial 80, Beloit Memorial 37

Marathon 78, Phillips 59

Markesan 51, Rio 34

Marshall 69, Cambridge 41

Marshfield 52, Wausau West 50

Martin Luther 51, Saint Thomas More 38

McDonell Central 58, Cadott 33

McFarland 48, Turner 44

Middleton 60, Janesville Craig 40

Mosinee 41, Medford Area 34

Muskego 57, Waukesha West 50

Neillsville 64, Granton 10

New Auburn 52, Winter 35

New Berlin West 86, West Allis Central 39

Northwood 45, Clayton 19

Notre Dame 57, De Pere 36

Oak Creek 40, Franklin 26

Oconto Falls 43, Waupaca 41

Osseo-Fairchild 91, Altoona 38

Palmyra-Eagle 39, Johnson Creek 24

Parkview 49, Madison Country Day 18

Pius XI Catholic 76, Whitnall 48

Platteville 56, Prairie du Chien 46

Prairie Farm 66, Turtle Lake 17

Prentice 59, Newman Catholic 47

Prescott 68, Ellsworth 55

Racine Case 61, Kenosha Indian Trail 49

Racine Horlick 74, Kenosha Tremper 53

Racine Lutheran 74, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 60

Racine St. Catherine’s 59, Shoreland Lutheran 54

Randolph 76, Cambria-Friesland 42

Rhinelander 74, Antigo 28

Richland Center 64, River Valley 39

Rosholt 65, Tri-County 34

Sheboygan North 65, Manitowoc Lincoln 56

Slinger 65, Cedarburg 38

South Milwaukee 80, Cudahy 31

St. Croix Falls 75, Frederic 31

St. Marys Springs 61, Omro 47

Stanley-Boyd 47, Fall Creek 40

Stratford 56, Rib Lake 21

Sun Prairie 62, Madison East 55

Superior 83, Minneapolis North, Minn. 48

Thorp 56, Regis 48

Two Rivers 47, Chilton 16

Valders 42, Sheboygan Falls 40

Watertown Luther Prep 58, Lakeside Lutheran 57

Waupun 60, Berlin 39

Wauwatosa West 37, Wauwatosa East 26

Wauzeka-Steuben 48, Seneca 36

West Bend West 58, Nicolet 21

Westby 63, West Salem 60

Westfield Area 61, Mauston 23

Westland John Glenn, Mich. 51, Belleville 45

Whitefish Bay 52, West Bend East 32

Wild Rose 45, Pacelli 40

Winnebago Lutheran Academy 77, Lomira 50

Winneconne 61, Ripon 46

Wisconsin Dells 54, Nekoosa 43

Wisconsin Lutheran 51, Greendale 46

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 65, Weyauwega-Fremont 15

Wrightstown 77, Oconto Falls 59

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

KBJR logo

Associated Press

Skip to content